200 Club Lottery Winners

Many many thanks to all who have continued to support our fund raising through the 200 Club.

We still hope to recruit new members for the coming year. Each year the 200 Club raises around £3,000 which goes towards the funding of the Development XI and improvements to the club's facilities. The final draw for this year for £1000 will take place on members Day at the Festival.

Application Forms may be obtained from Derek Godfrey or download the form here.

2017

The May winners are:
  £75 No 126 Mr G Bradford
  £25 No 70 Mr G Littlewood
       
The April winners are:
  £75 No 11 Mr C Gillham
  £25 No 14 Mr R Downham
       
The March winners are:
  £75 No 13 Mrs M A Betts
  £25 No 80 Mr B Dwyer
       
The February winners are:
  £75 No 132 D Scrutton
  £25 No 19 J Everton
       
The January winners are:
  £75 No 82 E Wright
  £25 No 51 R J Hagen
       

2016

The December winners are:
  £75 No 31 E Searle
  £25 No 5 R Claxton
       
The Christmas winners are:
  £300 No 122 Mrs R Sayer
  £150 No 71 S Skinner
  £100
No 116 T Bland
  £75
No 117 M F Palmer
  £25
No 93 R Worden
       
The November winners are:
  £75 No 8 P J Rogers
  £25 No 17 Mrs J Sampson
       
The October winners are:
  £75 No 36 Mr DC Wood
  £25 No 141 Mr T Hartstone
       
The September winners are:
  £75 No 109 Mr Duncan Sears
  £25 No 84 Mr Michael Emmett
       
The August winners are:
  £75 No 66 N Cooke
  £25 No 56 A C A McClure
       
The 2016 Summer Draw winners are:
  £500 No 2 J Goodwille
  £250 No 63 A Turner
  £125 No 133 A Cable
  £75
No 141 T Hartstone
  £50
No 14 R Downing
       
The July winners are:
  £75 No 110 Mr R G Carter
  £25 No 100 Mr D Bowker
       
The June winners are:
  £75 No 87 John Whitehead
  £25 No 44 J I Ritchie
       
The May winners are:
  £75 No 97 C W Adams
  £25 No 79 C R Leeds
       
The April winners are:
  £75 No 28 Mr M R Fenton
  £25 No 82 Mr Ted Wright
       
The March winners are:
  £75 No 43 Mrs W Putnam
  £25 No 44 Mr J Richie
       
The February winners are:
  £75 No 126 G Bradford
  £25 No 63 Mrs A Bray
       
The January winners are:
  £75 No. 35 T G Gibson
  £25 No. 94 L Pye
       

2015

The December winners are:
XMAS 1 £300 No 32 G W Beckett
XMAS 2 £150 No 45 A G Butcher
XMAS 3 £100 No 56 A C A McClure
XMAS 4 £75
No 81 V C Fenn
XMAS 5 £25
No 126 G Bradford
       
The November winners are:
  £75 No 90 Martin Battelley
  £25 No 129 Jim & Melanie Belmont
       
The October winners are:
  £75 No 57 M J Graveling
  £25 No 11 C J Gillham
       
The September winners are:
  £75 No 93 R Worden
  £25 No 18 K R Denmark
       
The Special Summer 1000 Draw
  £1000 No 43 Mrs W Putnam
       
The August winners are:
  £75 No 14 R A Downing
  £25 No 68 C Armstrong
       
The July winners are:
  £75 No 59 J Craft
  £25 No 2 J Goodwille
       
The June winners are:
  £75 No 35 Mr TG Gibson
  £25 No 76 Mr AJ Cleaver
       
The May winners are:
  £75 No 90 Mr Martin Batterley
  £25 No 86 Mr Brian Taylor
       
The April winners are:
  £75 No 93 Mr Adrian Turner
  £25 No 69 Mr Graham Littlewood
       
The March winners are:
  £75 No 85 Mr D Coleman
  £25 No 42 Mr A E Otway
       
The February winners are:
  £75 No 81 Mr V Fenn
  £25 No 109 Mr D Sears
       
The January winners are:
  £75 No 95 Ted Wright
  £25 No 63 Ann Bray
       

2014

The December winners are:
  £75 No 19 Jim Everton
  £25 No 58 J R Riches
       
Xmas 1 £500.00 No 118 Richard Wright
Xmas 2 £100.00 No 35 T G Gibson
Xmas 3 £50.00 No 126 George Bradford
 
The November winners are:
  £75 No 64 S H Back
  £25 No 17 Mrs J Sampson
       
The October winners are:
  £75 No 120 J R Patston
  £25 No 112 A J Fuller
       
The September winners are:
  £75 No 97 C W Adams
  £25 No 75 N J Tilney
       
The August winners are:
  £75 No 31 E Searle
  £25 No 17 Mrs J Sampson
       
The July winners are:
  £75 No 28 B A Harvey
  £25 No 17 Mrs J Sampson
       
The final £1,000 draw of the year took place at the Festival and was won by number 14 Mr R A Downing
 
The June winners are:
  £75 No 123 Robert J Foulkes
  £25 No 98 M E Thorne
       
The May winners are:
  £75 No 58 J R Riches
  £25 No 42 A E Otway
       
The April winners are:
  £75 No 21 D Q Gurney
  £25 No 78 G W Barran
       
The March winners are:
  £75 No 32 G W Beckett
  £25 No 84 M O Emmett
 
The February winners are:
  £75 No 117 M F Palmer
  £25 No 90 M Battelley
 
The January winners are:
  £75 No 35 Mrs Jean Godfrey
  £25 No 8 P J Rogers
 

2013

 
The December winners are:
  £75 No 13 Mrs M A Betts
  £25 No 116 T G Bland
       
Xmas 1 £500.00 No 11 C J Gillam
Xmas 2 £100.00 No 127 M Lorenz
Xmas 3 £50.00 No 8 P J Rogers
 
The November winners are:
  £75 No 59 John Craft
  £25 No 63 Ann Bray
 
The October winners are:
  £75 No 90 Martin Battelley
  £25 No 116 T G Brand
 
The September winners are:
  £75 No 81 V C Fenn
  £25 No 62 D B Ireland
 
The August winners are:
  £75 No 18 T G Lynes
  £25 No 75 N J Tilney
 
The July winners are:
  £75 No 83 M J C Lee
  £25 No 79 C R Leeds
 

June final for the year £1000 drawn at the Festival by Keith Bray  no. 36  Mr D C Wood
 
The June winners are:
  £75 No 122 O Marriott
  £25 No 120 John Patson
 
The May winners are:
  £75 No 62 B D Ireland
  £25 No 10 D K Wild
 
The April winners are:
  £75 No 66 Mr N R Cooke
  £25 No 87 M J Whitehead
 
The March winners are:
  £75 No 91 Mrs D M Lane
  £25 No 57 M J Graveling
 
The February winners are:
  £75 No 125 A K Aldis
  £25 No 55 J W Garner
 
The January winners are:
  £75 No 86 G G Riches
  £25 No 73 F Devaney

 

2012

 
The December winners are:
  £75 No 19 Jim Everton
  £25 No 47 P C Borrett
       
Xmas 1 £500.00 No 117 M F Palmer
Xmas 2 £100.00 No 99 Bob Hopewell
Xmas 3 £50.00 No 32 G W Beckett
The November winners are:
  £75 No 63 Ann Bray
  £25 No 129 J & M Belmont
 
The October winners are:
  £75 No 31 Ted Searle
  £25 No 28 B A Harvey
 
The September winners are:
  £75 No 73 Frank Delaney
  £25 No 116 T G Bland
 
The August winners are:
  £75 No 74 J P Bradley
  £25 No 12 Mrs G C Lynes
 
The July winners are:
  £75 No 117 M F Palmer
  £25 No 78 G W Barran
 

June final for the year £1000 drawn at Festival  no. 19  Jim Everton
 

The June winners are:
  £75 No 127 M Lorenz
  £25 No 125 Mrs A K Aldis
The May winners are:
  £75 No 49 D C Browne
  £25 No 85 D B Colman
The April winners are:
  £75 No 129 J & M Belmont
  £25 No 101 R Blower
The March winners are:
  £75 No 76 C & G Higgins
  £25 No 44 J I Ritchie
The February winners are:
  £75 No 107 Richard Foulds
  £25 No 17 Mrs J Sampson
The January winners are:
  £75 No 7 John Pickering
  £25 No 115 B J Frost
 
2011
 
The December winners are:
  £75 No 100 D Bowker
  £25 No 86 G G Riches
       
Xmas 1 £500.00 No 64 S H Back
Xmas 2 £100.00 No 58 John Riches
Xmas 3 £50.00 No 7 John Pickering
 
The November winners are:
  £75 No 28 B A Harvey
  £25 No 89 G S Yelland
The October winners are:
  £75 No 128 J & M Belmont
  £25 No 95 E Wright
The September winners are:
  £75 No 67 Ian Clarke
  £25 No 26 M Riches
The August winners are:
  £75 No 40 Frank Clark
  £25 No 116 T G Bland
The July winners are:
  £75 No 100 D Bowker
  £25 No 105 P D McCarter
The June winners are:
J £75 No 113 Rev. D Peter Cannon
  £25 No 21 D Q Gurney
 
The final draw of the current year which was drawn at the festival for £1000 no 112 A J Fuller
 
The May winners are:
  £75 No 70 G Littlewood
  £25 No 115 B J Frost
The April winners are:
  £75 No 19 Jim Everton
  £25 No 79 C R Leeds
The March winners are:
  £75 No 25 S A Read
  £25 No 60 D R Stolworthy
The February winners are:
  £75 No 104 M J Gurney
  £25 No 7 J Pickering
The January winners are:
  £75 No 35 K Blake
  £25 No 60 D R Stolworthy
 
2010
 
The December winners are:
  £75 No 3 S W G Mixer
  £25 No 120 John Patson
       
Xmas 1st £500 No 20 R H G Hoff
Xmas 2nd £100 No 40 Frank Clark
Xmas 3rd £50 No 74 J P Bradley
 
The November winners are:
  £75 No 8 P J Rogers
  £25 No 22 P Bee
The October winners are:
  £75 No 6

D R Stolworthy

  £25 No 21 D Q Gurney
The September winners are:
  £75 No 129 J & M Belmont
  £25 No 37 P J Moore
The August winners are:
  £75 No 49 D C Browne
  £25 No 55 J W Garner
The July winners are:
  £75 No 3 S W G Mixer
  £25 No 42 A E Otway
The June winners are:
  £75 No 92 Adrian Turner
  £25 No 70 G Littlewood
 
Final draw of the current year for £1000 was drawn at the festival and the winner was No 66 N R Cooke
 
The May winners are:
  £75 No 117 M F Palmer
  £25 No 27 H G Spalding
The April winners are:
  £75 No 62 B D Ireland
  £25 No 105 P D McCarter
The March winners are:
  £75 No 41 Mrs Thelma Musson
  £25 No 84 M O Emmett
The February winners are:
January £75 R Worden
  £25 C R Lewis
February £75 H G Spalding
  £25 L Pye
 
2009
 
December 2009 and Christmas 200 Club Winners
The winners are:
December £75 No 95 E Wright
  £25 No 74 J P Bradley
       
Christmas £500 No 26 C and G Higgins
  £100 No 58 J Riches
  £50 No 94 L Pye
The November winners are:
  £75 No 5 Mrs D Spelman
  £25 No 53 M G Falcon
The October winners are:
  £75 No 78 G W Barran
  £25 No 37 P J Moore
The September winners are:
  £75 No 52 B P Vaughan
  £25 No 67 Mrs Joyce M King
July and August 2009
 
The first draw for the first 2 months of the new cycle were made on the last day of the festival by the ex Cambridge Cricket Captain Alan Ponder.
     
July £75 Mr M J Gurney
  £25 Mr S J Skinner
August £75 Mr E J Wright
  £25 Mr B A Harvey
The June winners are:
  £75 No 54 S B Dixon
  £25 No 71 S J Skinner
 
The major prize of the year £1000 was won by No 15 Jim Mitchell
 
Winners for April and May are:
April £75 No 85 D Colman
  £25 No 32 G W Beckett
May £75 No 119 D C Farman
  £25 No 48 E A Crouch
 
Winners for February and March are:
February £75 No 88 R W Riches
  £25 No 80 B Dwyer
March £75 No 27 H G Spalding
  £25 No 22 P Bee
January 2009
 
Winners for January's draw which was made by Terry Moore Treasurer of Norfolk County Cricket Club
       
January £75 No 126 George Bradford
  £25 No 15 Jim Mitchell
 
2008
 
December and Christmas 200 Club Winners
The winners are:
December £75 No 12 Mr G C Lynes
  £25 No 75 Mr Roger Rowland
       
Christmas £500 No 23 Mrs D M Lane
  £100 No 117 Mr M F Palmer
  £50 No 46 Mr M N Clapton
 
November 2008
The draw for November was made by Captian Carl Rogers
The November winners are:
November £75 No 3 S W G Mixer
  £25 No 56 A C A McClure
October 2008
The draw for October was made by the Chairman Keith Bray
The October winners are:
October £75 No 50 T J Wardley
  £25 No 114 C Borrett
September 2008
The September winners are:
  £75 No 115 Mr Bernie Frost
  £25 No 121 Mr Andrew Payne
July and August 2008
The July and August winners are:
July £75 No 110 Cyril Rogers
  £25 No 37 P J Moore
August £75 No 35 Kathy Blake
  £25 No 54 S B Dixon
May and June 2008
The May and June winners are:
May £75 No 20 R H G Hoff
  £25 No 72 W B Lloyd
June £75 No 55 J W Garner
  £25 No 10 D K Wild
The major prize of the year £1000 was won by Carol R Whittle No 2
The new year will start with the July draw which will take place at the festival
April 2008
The April winners are:
  £75 No 53 M T Falcon
  £25 No 64 S H Back
March 2008
The March winners are:
  £75 no 50 T G Wardley Esq
  £25 no 02 Mrs C R Whittle
February 2008
The February winners are:
  £75 no 76 Mr C Higgins
  £25 no 88 Mr R W Riches
January 2008
The January draw was made by the President Mr Ted Wright the winners were:
  £75 no 34 Mrs Judith Hopwood
  £25 no 109 Mr Robbie Edwards
December and Christmas Draw
The draw was made at the Club's AGM on Saturday 8th December by Mrs B Mickleburgh
December £75 no 40 Mr F Clarke
  £25 no 116 Mr T G Bland
Christmas £75 no 44 Mr J Riches
  £25 no 45 Mr A Butcher
November
The draw was made by Mrs Graver
December £75 no 32 Mr G W Beckett
  £25 no 31 Mr K E Searle
September and October
The draw was made by Mr Ian (Kim) Jones who was a previous Captain of Hertfordshire CC.
September £75 no 59 Mr J Clarke
  £25 no 40 Mr F Clarke
October £75 no 34 Mrs J Hopwood
  £25 no 83 Mr M Churchouse
July and August
The July and August draws which was undertaken by Mr Steve Capel manager at the Kings Arms, Reepham.
July £75 no 120 Mr M Forster
  £25 no 24 Mr P Smith
August £75 no 31 Mr T Searle
  £25 no 117 Mr M Palmer
June
The monthly draw and the £1000 major prize of the 200 Club was drawn by Mrs Sarah Lincoln of Horsford CC.
July £75 no 51 Mr R J Hagen
  £25 no 70 Mr G Littlewood
The major prize of the year £1000 was won by Mr AE Otway no 42
April and May
The April and March winners of the 200 Club are as follows;
April £75 D J M Armstrong
  £25 P Taylor MBE
May £75 P L Smith
  £25 C Gapp
February and March
The February and March winners of the 200 Club are as follows;
February £75 no 97 R Arthuton Esq
  £25 no 32 G W Beckett Esq
March £75 no 85 D Colman Esq
  £25 no 57 M J Graveling Esq
January 2007
The January winners of the 200 Club are as follows;
  £75 no 82 E J Wright Esq
  £25 no 25 R W Riches Esq
December
The December was made at the Club's AGM on Saturday 9th December with the numbers drawn by the members of the Executive Committee. The winners were:
  £75 no 105 Mr P McCarter
  £25 no 109 Mr R Edwards
There was also a Special Christmas Draw
  £500 no 59 Mrs D Spelman
  £100 no 24 Mr P Smith
  £50 no 4 Mr D Spelman
November
The November draw was made by John Whitehead ex Norfolk player. The winners were:
  £75 no 65 J F H Wittred
  £25 no 31 K E Searle
October
The October draw was made by John Pullin Director of Allan Boswell & Company Limited. The winners were:
  £75 no 37 J Moore Esq
  £25 no 106 K Thickett Esq
September
The September draw was made by our Chairman Keith Bray and the winners were:
  £75 no 42 T Otway Esq
  £25 no 95 Mrs E Whitham
 

CarterCrop

Norfolk Festival 2017

SUFFOLK CCC
Sun 16th, Mon 17th & Tue 18th July

CUMBERLAND CCC
Sun 23rd, Mon 24th & Tue 25th July

BEDFORDSHIRE CCC
Sun 30th, Mon 31st July & Tue 1st August